North Region JFA Results - September

Filter by:
  • Competition
    x
    League Competitions:
    Cup Competitions:
  • Team
    x

Saturday 27th September 2014

PMAC Group First Division East

Fraserburgh United 3   0 East End
Longside 1   1 Bridge of Don Thistle
Newmachar United 1   2 Lewis United

PMAC Group First Division West

Buckie Rovers 2   0 Burghead Thistle
Forres Thistle 2   2 Grantown FC
Portgordon Victoria 0   1 Nairn St Ninian

PMAC Group Superleague

Banchory St Ternan 3   4 Maud
Banks o' Dee 1   0 Stonehaven

Dominos Pizza North Regional Cup 14-15 - First Round

Buchanhaven Hearts 2   1 Spey Valley FC
Culter 4   0 Deveronside

GA Engineering Inter Regional Cup 14-15 - First Round

Dyce Juniors 7   0 Lossiemouth United

Scottish Junior Cup 14-15 - First Round

Aberdeen University 3   1 Kirkcaldy YM
Annbank 0   2 FC Stoneywood
Arthurlie 3   0 Hall Russell United
Bonnyrigg Rose 2   1 Inverness City
Colony Park 0   0 Clydebank
Cruden Bay 2   2 Tayport
Ellon United 1   4 Carluke
Falkirk Juniors 5   1 Islavale
Forth Wanderers 1   0 Dufftown
Glentanar 0   7 Kelty Hearts
Hermes 2   1 Petershill
Kilwinning Rangers 12   0 New Elgin
Parkvale 1   2 Rosyth
Sunnybank 1   4 Glenrothes
Whitehills 2   5 Lochee Harp

Saturday 20th September 2014

PMAC Group First Division East

Bridge of Don Thistle 2   0 Fraserburgh United
Colony Park 3   4 Aberdeen University
Glentanar 1   1 Newmachar United
Longside 2   3 Parkvale
Sunnybank 1   0 Lewis United

PMAC Group First Division West

Burghead Thistle 4   1 Lossiemouth United
Dufftown 2   1 Nairn St Ninian
Grantown FC 5   0 Portgordon Victoria
Islavale 1   5 Buckie Rovers
Whitehills 1   4 Spey Valley FC

PMAC Group Superleague

Banchory St Ternan 5   2 New Elgin
Cruden Bay 0   2 Dyce Juniors
Deveronside 2   1 Culter
FC Stoneywood P   P Banks o' Dee

Dominos Pizza North Regional Cup 14-15 - First Round

East End 1   2 Stonehaven

GA Engineering Inter Regional Cup 14-15 - First Round

Inverness City 0   2 Buchanhaven Hearts

Grill League Cup 14-15 - Semi Finals

Ellon United 0   2 Hermes
Forres Thistle 0   3 Maud

Saturday 13th September 2014

PMAC Group First Division East

Newmachar United 1   5 Buchanhaven Hearts
Davidson Park, Longside  

PMAC Group First Division West

Buckie Rovers 1   1 Grantown FC
Nairn St Ninian 7   2 Whitehills
Spey Valley FC 5   2 Lossiemouth United

PMAC Group Superleague

Dyce Juniors 0   1 Stonehaven
Maud 3   2 Inverness City

GA Engineering Inter Regional Cup 14-15 - First Round

Colony Park 1   3 Islavale
Cruden Bay 2   2 Burghead Thistle
(5 - 3 on penalties)  
Deveronside 6   3 Glentanar
Dufftown 1   2 Bridge of Don Thistle
East End 3   3 Banchory St Ternan
(4 - 3 on penalties)  
FC Stoneywood 6   0 Portgordon Victoria
Forres Thistle 0   3 Hermes
Hall Russell United 2   3 Ellon United
Lewis United 5   4 Longside
Parkvale 7   2 Fraserburgh United
Sunnybank 1   0 New Elgin

Saturday 6th September 2014

PMAC Group First Division East

Aberdeen University 6   3 Glentanar
Fraserburgh United 2   1 Colony Park
Longside 4   0 Lewis United
Newmachar United 2   3 Bridge of Don Thistle
Aberdeen Sports Village  
Parkvale 4   4 Sunnybank

PMAC Group First Division West

Burghead Thistle 2   3 Dufftown
Islavale 1   0 Portgordon Victoria
Nairn St Ninian 5   2 Lossiemouth United
Spey Valley FC 1   3 Buckie Rovers
Whitehills 0   4 Grantown FC

PMAC Group Superleague

Cruden Bay 1   1 Banks o' Dee
Dyce Juniors 0   3 Culter
New Elgin 1   2 Hall Russell United
Stonehaven 5   3 Inverness City

Grill League Cup 14-15 - Quarter Finals

Buchanhaven Hearts 1   5 Forres Thistle
Ellon United 1   0 Deveronside
Hermes 4   0 FC Stoneywood
Maud 10   1 East End

Latest News