North Region JFA Results - August

Filter by:
  • Competition
    x
    League Competitions:
    Cup Competitions:
  • Team
    x

Saturday 30th August 2014

PMAC Group First Division East

Buchanhaven Hearts 3   1 East End
Colony Park 5   1 Sunnybank
Glentanar 5   5 Fraserburgh United
Lewis United 2   1 Aberdeen University
Newmachar United 4   4 Longside
Watson Park, Cruden Bay  
Parkvale A   A Bridge of Don Thistle

PMAC Group First Division West

Buckie Rovers 4   2 Nairn St Ninian
Dufftown 5   3 Portgordon Victoria
Forres Thistle 2   2 Islavale
Lossiemouth United P   P Whitehills
Spey Valley FC 2   1 Burghead Thistle

PMAC Group Superleague

Culter 3   1 Cruden Bay
Deveronside 3   1 FC Stoneywood
Dyce Juniors 6   2 Inverness City
Hall Russell United 1   7 Maud
Hermes 3   2 Banchory St Ternan
New Elgin 2   2 Stonehaven

Friday 29th August 2014

PMAC Group Superleague

Banks o' Dee 3   1 Ellon United

Saturday 23rd August 2014

Grill League Cup Section 1

Grantown FC 0   3 Ellon United
Hall Russell United 3   0 Sunnybank

Grill League Cup Section 2

Buchanhaven Hearts 3   0 Spey Valley FC
Nairn St Ninian 1   2 Portgordon Victoria

Grill League Cup Section 3

Longside 2   2 Islavale
Stonehaven 3   2 Burghead Thistle

Grill League Cup Section 4

Banchory St Ternan 4   2 Dufftown

PMAC Group First Division East

Aberdeen University 0   3 Parkvale
Colony Park 2   1 Bridge of Don Thistle
East End 3   4 Newmachar United
Glentanar 2   0 Lewis United

PMAC Group First Division West

Whitehills 2   4 Forres Thistle

PMAC Group Superleague

Culter 1   3 FC Stoneywood
Hermes 6   0 New Elgin
Inverness City 1   2 Banks o' Dee
Maud 7   4 Dyce Juniors

Dominos Pizza North Regional Cup 14-15 - First Round

Cruden Bay 3   2 Lossiemouth United

GA Engineering Inter Regional Cup 14-15 - Preliminary Round

Buckie Rovers 2   2 Fraserburgh United
(2 - 4 on penalties)  

Tuesday 19th August 2014

Grill League Cup Section 4

Dyce Juniors 0   2 FC Stoneywood

PMAC Group First Division East

Colony Park 5   2 Newmachar United
Fraserburgh United 0   2 Buchanhaven Hearts
Lewis United 1   1 Bridge of Don Thistle
Longside 3   3 Aberdeen University
Parkvale 4   0 Glentanar
Sunnybank 3   1 East End

PMAC Group First Division West

Burghead Thistle 3   1 Portgordon Victoria
Dufftown 3   1 Buckie Rovers
Grantown FC 3   2 Spey Valley FC
Nairn St Ninian 1   2 Forres Thistle

PMAC Group Superleague

Banks o' Dee 3   2 Hall Russell United
Culter 6   1 Banchory St Ternan
Deveronside 0   4 Maud
Ellon United 2   3 Cruden Bay
Hermes 5   0 Stonehaven

GA Engineering Inter Regional Cup 14-15 - Preliminary Round

Whitehills 0   6 Islavale

Saturday 16th August 2014

Grill League Cup Section 1

Ellon United 8   0 Lossiemouth United
Grantown FC 0   0 Hall Russell United

Grill League Cup Section 2

Portgordon Victoria 1   5 Buchanhaven Hearts
Spey Valley FC 3   2 Parkvale

Grill League Cup Section 3

Burghead Thistle 0   2 Deveronside
Islavale 1   3 Stonehaven

Grill League Cup Section 4

Banchory St Ternan 1   1 Dyce Juniors
Dufftown 4   2 Fraserburgh United

Grill League Cup Section 6

Whitehills 1   4 New Elgin

Grill League Cup Section 7

Colony Park 1   2 Forres Thistle

Grill League Cup Section 8

Buckie Rovers 3   2 Lewis United
East End 2   1 Inverness City

PMAC Group First Division East

Bridge of Don Thistle 2   0 Aberdeen University
Longside 1   3 Sunnybank

PMAC Group Superleague

Cruden Bay 0   3 Hermes

GA Engineering Inter Regional Cup 14-15 - First Round

Maud 0   4 Banks o' Dee
Nairn St Ninian 2   4 Culter

GA Engineering Inter Regional Cup 14-15 - Preliminary Round

Newmachar United 0   3 FC Stoneywood

Tuesday 12th August 2014

Grill League Cup Section 1

Hall Russell United A   A Sunnybank

PMAC Group First Division East

Buchanhaven Hearts 1   0 Longside
Glentanar 4   3 East End
Lewis United 1   1 Parkvale

PMAC Group First Division West

Forres Thistle 4   3 Lossiemouth United
Islavale P   P Dufftown
Spey Valley FC 1   2 Nairn St Ninian

PMAC Group Superleague

Dyce Juniors 0   4 Hermes
Ellon United 4   2 Deveronside
Maud 3   3 Cruden Bay
Stonehaven 3   2 Banchory St Ternan

Dominos Pizza North Regional Cup 14-15 - First Round

Grantown FC 3   1 Inverness City

Dominos Pizza North Regional Cup 14-15 - Preliminary Round

Burghead Thistle 7   0 Portgordon Victoria
Colony Park 3   6 Culter
FC Stoneywood 4   0 Aberdeen University
New Elgin 8   1 Whitehills
Newmachar United 1   4 Bridge of Don Thistle
(Crombie Park, Peterculter)  

Saturday 9th August 2014

Grill League Cup Section 1

Hall Russell United 2   0 Lossiemouth United
Sunnybank 3   4 Grantown FC

Grill League Cup Section 2

Parkvale 2   0 Nairn St Ninian
Spey Valley FC 4   1 Portgordon Victoria

Grill League Cup Section 3

Deveronside 3   2 Stonehaven
Longside 4   4 Burghead Thistle

Grill League Cup Section 4

Dyce Juniors 4   0 Dufftown
FC Stoneywood 6   0 Fraserburgh United

Grill League Cup Section 5

Culter 1   3 Banks o' Dee
Maud 3   2 Bridge of Don Thistle

Grill League Cup Section 6

Cruden Bay 2   7 New Elgin
Hermes 11   0 Whitehills

Grill League Cup Section 7

Colony Park 2   0 Newmachar United
Glentanar 1   3 Forres Thistle

Grill League Cup Section 8

East End 3   1 Buckie Rovers
Inverness City 4   3 Lewis United

PMAC Group First Division East

Aberdeen University 1   2 Buchanhaven Hearts

PMAC Group Superleague

Banchory St Ternan 2   0 Ellon United

Tuesday 5th August 2014

Grill League Cup Section 1

Lossiemouth United 1   6 Grantown FC
Sunnybank 2   0 Ellon United

Grill League Cup Section 2

Nairn St Ninian 2   2 Spey Valley FC
Parkvale 2   3 Buchanhaven Hearts

Grill League Cup Section 3

Burghead Thistle 5   4 Islavale
Deveronside 4   3 Longside

Grill League Cup Section 4

FC Stoneywood 3   1 Banchory St Ternan
Fraserburgh United 0   4 Dyce Juniors

Grill League Cup Section 5

Bridge of Don Thistle 0   2 Culter
Maud 3   2 Banks o' Dee

Grill League Cup Section 6

Cruden Bay 1   4 Hermes

Grill League Cup Section 7

Newmachar United 2   2 Glentanar
at The Meadows, Ellon  

PMAC Group First Division East

Colony Park 4   2 Lewis United
East End 2   4 Aberdeen University

PMAC Group First Division West

Dufftown 4   0 Whitehills
Portgordon Victoria 2   0 Buckie Rovers

PMAC Group Superleague

Hall Russell United 0   1 Stonehaven
New Elgin 1   1 Inverness City

Saturday 2nd August 2014

Grill League Cup Section 1

Ellon United 2   1 Hall Russell United
Lossiemouth United 2   3 Sunnybank

Grill League Cup Section 2

Buchanhaven Hearts 3   0 Nairn St Ninian
Portgordon Victoria 3   4 Parkvale

Grill League Cup Section 3

Islavale 3   3 Deveronside
Stonehaven 1   1 Longside

Grill League Cup Section 4

Dufftown 1   2 FC Stoneywood
Fraserburgh United 3   3 Banchory St Ternan

Grill League Cup Section 5

Banks o' Dee 2   2 Bridge of Don Thistle
Culter 1   3 Maud

Grill League Cup Section 6

New Elgin 1   5 Hermes
Whitehills 0   3 Cruden Bay

Grill League Cup Section 7

Forres Thistle 2   1 Newmachar United
Glentanar 1   2 Colony Park

Grill League Cup Section 8

Buckie Rovers 2   2 Inverness City
Lewis United 1   4 East End

PMAC Group First Division West

Grantown FC 5   1 Burghead Thistle

Latest News