North Region JFA Results - May

Filter by:
  • Competition
    x
    League Competitions:
    Cup Competitions:
  • Team
    x

Tuesday 26th May 2015

PMAC Group First Division West

Islavale 3   4 Whitehills

PMAC Group Superleague

FC Stoneywood 2   1 Stonehaven
at Glenury Park, Stonehaven  

Saturday 23rd May 2015

PMAC Group First Division West

Buckie Rovers 2   1 Islavale
Grantown FC 2   1 Forres Thistle
Nairn St Ninian 0   3 Dufftown

PMAC Group Superleague

Inverness City 2   2 Culter

Friday 22nd May 2015

McBookie.com McLeman Cup 14-15 - Final

FC Stoneywood 4   2 Hall Russell United
(Heathryfold Park)  

Thursday 21st May 2015

PMAC Group First Division West

Islavale 2   1 Burghead Thistle

Tuesday 19th May 2015

PMAC Group First Division West

Islavale P   P Burghead Thistle

PMAC Group Superleague

Culter 0   2 Hermes
Hall Russell United 2   2 FC Stoneywood

Sunday 17th May 2015

Elginshire Cup 14-15 - Final

Dufftown 1   1 Buckie Rovers
(Borough Briggs, Elgin)  
(1 - 3 on penalties)  

Saturday 16th May 2015

PMAC Group First Division West

Islavale 0   2 Grantown FC
Lossiemouth United 4   1 Whitehills
Spey Valley FC 2   1 Forres Thistle

PMAC Group Superleague

FC Stoneywood 2   1 Ellon United
at The Meadows, Ellon  
Hall Russell United 3   1 New Elgin
Inverness City 0   6 Dyce Juniors

Friday 15th May 2015

PMAC Group Superleague

Banks o' Dee 2   2 Culter

Tuesday 12th May 2015

PMAC Group First Division East

Parkvale 3   1 Bridge of Don Thistle

PMAC Group First Division West

Buckie Rovers 0   1 Islavale
Dufftown 3   0 Burghead Thistle

PMAC Group Superleague

Cruden Bay 1   3 FC Stoneywood
Stonehaven 4   0 Dyce Juniors

Saturday 9th May 2015

PMAC Group First Division West

Burghead Thistle 1   1 Portgordon Victoria
Dufftown 3   0 Forres Thistle
Lossiemouth United 2   3 Spey Valley FC
Nairn St Ninian 2   1 Islavale
Whitehills 0   6 Grantown FC

PMAC Group Superleague

Ellon United 3   3 New Elgin
FC Stoneywood 2   5 Inverness City
at Lister Park, Inverness  

Dominos Pizza North Regional Cup 14-15 - Semi Finals

Culter 1   1 Hermes
(6 - 7 on penalties)  
Dyce Juniors 2   1 Banks o' Dee

Friday 8th May 2015

A&M Property Maintenance Morrison Cup 14-15 - Final

Longside 3   2 Buchanhaven Hearts
(Balmoor Stadium, Peterhead)  

Tuesday 5th May 2015

PMAC Group First Division East

Parkvale P   P Bridge of Don Thistle

PMAC Group First Division West

Forres Thistle 3   0 Burghead Thistle
Islavale P   P Whitehills
Spey Valley FC 0   2 Dufftown

PMAC Group Superleague

Banchory St Ternan 3   4 Dyce Juniors
Banks o' Dee 3   0 Hermes
Culter 3   3 Stonehaven
FC Stoneywood P   P Cruden Bay
at Watson Park, Cruden Bay  

Saturday 2nd May 2015

PMAC Group First Division West

Buckie Rovers 4   0 Spey Valley FC
Dufftown 1   1 Islavale
Forres Thistle 0   1 Lossiemouth United
Nairn St Ninian 2   1 Whitehills
Portgordon Victoria 0   1 Grantown FC

PMAC Group Superleague

Cruden Bay 0   2 Culter
Deveronside 2   0 Dyce Juniors
FC Stoneywood 1   4 Maud
at Pleasure Park, Maud  
Hall Russell United 1   2 Banks o' Dee
Inverness City 0   1 Hermes
Stonehaven 1   2 Ellon United

Latest News