North Region JFA Results - April

Filter by:
  • Competition
    x
    League Competitions:
    Cup Competitions:
  • Team
    x

Saturday 18th April 2015

A&M Property Maintenance Morrison Cup 14-15 - Semi Finals

Colony Park vs Buchanhaven Hearts 14:00  
Parkvale vs Longside 14:00  

Tuesday 14th April 2015

PMAC Group First Division East

Bridge of Don Thistle 3   2 Parkvale
at Hillhead  

PMAC Group First Division West

Buckie Rovers 1   1 Dufftown
Lossiemouth United 4   3 Portgordon Victoria
Nairn St Ninian 3   2 Forres Thistle
Spey Valley FC 1   1 Burghead Thistle
Whitehills 1   3 Islavale

PMAC Group Superleague

Banchory St Ternan 1   2 Culter
Dyce Juniors 1   1 Hall Russell United
Maud 2   3 Deveronside
Stonehaven 1   2 FC Stoneywood

Saturday 11th April 2015

PMAC Group First Division East

Sunnybank 3   4 Longside

PMAC Group First Division West

Burghead Thistle 1   4 Buckie Rovers
Dufftown 3   1 Lossiemouth United
Islavale 4   3 Spey Valley FC
Portgordon Victoria 1   1 Forres Thistle

PMAC Group Superleague

Inverness City 4   1 Cruden Bay
Maud 0   1 Ellon United
New Elgin 1   1 Deveronside
Stonehaven 3   3 Hall Russell United

Dominos Pizza North Regional Cup 14-15 - Quarter Finals

Dyce Juniors 4   1 Grantown FC
Hermes 3   2 FC Stoneywood
Nairn St Ninian 1   1 Banks o' Dee
(3 - 4 on penalties)  
Parkvale 1   2 Culter

Tuesday 7th April 2015

PMAC Group First Division East

Parkvale 2   3 Newmachar United

PMAC Group First Division West

Dufftown 1   1 Islavale
Forres Thistle 1   3 Burghead Thistle
at Mosset Park, Forres  
Lossiemouth United 4   2 Portgordon Victoria
Spey Valley FC 2   3 Grantown FC

PMAC Group Superleague

Banchory St Ternan 2   1 Stonehaven
Cruden Bay 3   1 Ellon United
FC Stoneywood 1   3 Culter
at Crombie Park  
Hall Russell United 0   1 Hermes

Saturday 4th April 2015

PMAC Group First Division West

Islavale 5   1 Forres Thistle

PMAC Group Superleague

Banchory St Ternan 2   3 Hermes
Cruden Bay 0   1 Maud
Deveronside 5   1 Ellon United

McBookie.com McLeman Cup 14-15 - Quarter Finals

Banks o' Dee 8   0 New Elgin
Culter 0   3 FC Stoneywood
Hall Russell United 2   1 Dyce Juniors
Inverness City 1   2 Stonehaven

A&M Property Maintenance Morrison Cup 14-15 - Quarter Finals

Buchanhaven Hearts 4   2 Glentanar
Colony Park 4   1 Sunnybank
Fraserburgh United 1   2 Parkvale
Longside 2   1 Lewis United

Elginshire Cup 14-15 - Quarter Finals

Buckie Rovers 1   0 Grantown FC
Burghead Thistle 0   1 Dufftown
Lossiemouth United 1   1 Spey Valley FC
(1 - 4 on penalties)  
Nairn St Ninian 7   0 Whitehills

Latest News