Latest league news

Culter top all time Superleague table

2 years ago, By Richard Easton

All time Superleague table.

Culter have amassed the most points in the Superleague since the top flight's inception at the turn of the millenium.

The Crombie Park side - who have won five of the eleven Superleague titles - have amassed 607 points from the 286 top flight matches they have played.

Banks o' Dee, Sunnybank and current defending Champions Hermes make up the top four.

Culter also lead the way in terms of the most points won per Superleague games played having averaged over 2 points per game. Dyce Juniors - who have only been in the top flight since 2006 - are in second place, having averaged 1.8 points per game with Banks o' Dee and Sunnybank making up the top four.

Here is the full table;

TEAMPWDLFAPTSGDAVE PTS
CULTER28618940577643556074082.122
BANKS O' DEE28615157886023985102051.783
SUNNYBANK28615842866534315072241.773
HERMES28612143122542517406251.420
LONGSIDE28610553128440559365-1191.276
STONEHAVEN26010253104469470358-11.377
FORMARTINE UNITED182903458391328304631.670
ELLON UNITED208704989300352259-521.245
FC STONEYWOOD2087528105359425256-661.231
TURRIFF UNITED156732855280250245301.571
HILLHEAD / WILSONS XI208674299312390240-781.154
DYCE JUNIORS130723237238173237651.823
GLENTANAR156642468313287216261.385
EAST END182622892276342214-661.176
MAUD156562377303332191-291.224
BANCHORY ST TERNAN104491639198200163-21.567
LEWIS UNITED104351653169243121-741.163
HALL RUSSELL UNITED78311235146129105171.346
CRUDEN BAY7824124211516984-541.077
PARKVALE7817105110224761-1450.782
LADS CLUB52168287012156-511.077
FRASERBURGH UNITED52813317013237-620.712
BUCHANHAVEN HEARTS52810345815234-280.654
DEVERONSIDE5264425616922-1130.423
ISLAVALE265516346020-260.769
FORRES THISTLE265120217016-490.615

Sunnybank were deducted 9 points in 2003-2004

Wilson’s XI were deducted 3 points in 2003-2004

FC Stoneywood were awarded 3 points in 2003-2004

The table is up to and including the end of the 2011-2012 season.

Where next?

Match centre

McBookie.com First Division East
McBookie.com First Division West

Latest photos

Grill League Cup Final 2011/2012
2 photos
Hermes Through the years
25 photos
Hermes Through the years 3 years ago

League newsletter